Walgreens March Register Rewards

by Savings Lifestyle: Andrea on February 26, 2010

Print This Post Print This Post

Walgreens Sale Coupon Matches

Many people ask me how they know a register reward is valid all month long. There are a few ways people become aware of monthly RR’s: 1) dates listed on store shelf tags, 2) employees share the information if they know products and dates, or 3) readers uncover the monthly RR’s and share. You always know what I know!

Also check out the Monthly IVC’s to see where you can stack store coupons with manufacturer’s coupons all month. If you are new to Walgreens Shopping, please read my Top 5 Tips to Play Walgreens!

Unless otherwise noted, all of these Register Rewards are valid February 28 – March 27, 2010.

FYI, there are a few deals matched to a printable coupon from Coupons.com, RedPlum, SmartSource or CoolSavings. If you think you will be doing the deal sometime during the month, make sure you print them today since the coupons reset on the 1st!

Monthly Register Rewards

Alcon I-Caps Products: $2 RR (purchase 2)
Includes: I-Caps AREDS Softgels 60ct, I-Caps AREDS Formula Tabs 120ct, I-Caps Multi Vitamin with Lutein 50ct, I-Caps Lutein/ZEA Tabs 120ct, I-Caps Multi Vitamin with Lutein 100ct

Clear Eyes Itchy Eye Relief Drops .5oz: $2 RR *$3.99 Mega Saver Price all month*

Coppertone Products: $2 RR
$1 Coppertone Coupon

Buy $20 in Dr. Scholl’s Products: $10 RR
Includes: For Her Heel Liners 2pk, For Her Sole Experssions Insoles 3 pairs, Massage Gel Insoles for Women, For Her Ball-O-Foot Cushions 2pk, Gel Heel Cushion Mens 2pk, Tri-Comfort Insoles for Women, Tri-Comfort Inserts for Men, Massaging Gel Support Insoles for Women, Massaging Gel Support Insoles for Men, Memory Fit Insoles for Men, Memory Fit Insoles for Women, Massaging Gel Heel Cup Medium 2pk, Massaging Gel Arch Support for Men 2pk, Heel Pain Relief Orthotics Womens 2pk, Heel Pain Relief Orthotics Mens 2pk, Massaging Gel Arch Supports for Women 2pk, For Her Comfort Insoles, Back Pain Instant Relief Insoles for Men, Back Pain Instant Relief Insoles for Women, Adjustable Arch for Men 2pk, Adjustable Arches for Women 2pk, Knee Pain Relief Orthotics Mens 2pk, Arthritis Pain Relief Orthotics Mens 1 pair, For Her Smooth My Sole Micro File, For Her High Heel Insoles 1 pair
$2 Dr. Scholls Coupon

Dove Eggs or Minis products: $1 RR (purchase 2)
Includes: Dove Peanut Butter Eggs 8.5oz, Dove Milk Chocolate Easter Eggs 9.5oz, Dove Dark Chocolate Easter Eggs 9.5oz, Dove Chocolate Almond Minis 8.5oz, Dove Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Bag 8.5oz, Dove Milk Chocolate Minis 9.5oz, Dove Caramel Minis 9.5oz, Dove Dark Chocolate Minis 9.5oz
$1 on 2 in the 1/31 RP Insert (exp 3/14/2010)

Huggies, Kotex, Cottonelle, Depend, Poise, Viva or Scott Products: $5 RR (purchase 3)
Includes: Kotex Security Tampon Regular 18ct, Kotex Security Tampon Super Plus 18ct, Kotex Security Tampon Super 18ct, Kotex Maxi Pads 24ct, Kotex Overnight Maxi with Wings 14ct, Kotex Maxi Pads Super Long 22ct, Kotex Overnight Maxi Pads 14ct, Kotex Pantiliner Unscented Long 48ct, Kotex Pantiliner Unscented 64ct / Pull-Ups Jumbo Pk / Huggies Supreme or Snug & Dry Jumbo Pk, Huggies Wipes Natural Care Fragrance Free 216ct, Huggies Sensitive Wipes Fragrance Free 184ct, Huggies Baby Wipes Soft Skin Refill 184ct / Cottonelle Wipes Refill 72ct / Depend Belted Shields 30ct, Depend Guards for Men 52ct, Depend Briefs Day/Night Small/Medium 20ct, Depend Briefs Day/Night Large 16ct / Poise Pads Ultra Regular 52ct, Poise Pads Ultimate Coverage 36ct, Poise Pads Ultra Plus 42ct / Depend Underwear Extra Absorbent Female Small/Medium 20ct, Depend Underwear Super Absorbent Male Extra Large 16ct, Depend Underwear Super Absorbent Male Small/Medium 18ct, Depend Underwear Super Plus Female Extra Large 14ct, Depend Underwear Super Plus Female Large 16ct, Depend Underwear Super Plus Female Small/Medium 18ct, Depend Underwear Extra Absorbent Female Extra Large 16ct, Depend Underwear Extra Absorbent Female Large 18ct, Depend Refasten Underwear Large 16ct,Depend Refasten Underwear Small/Medium 18ct / Cottonelle Big Roll Bathroom Tissue 12rolls / Viva Regular Roll 6rolls 50sheets / Scott Bathroom Tissue 12 rolls, 1000 sheets
$1.50 on 2 Kotex Coupon
$2 Huggies Coupon (IE) or Coupon (FF)
$1.50 Pull Ups in the 2/28 SS Insert (exp 4/25/2010)
$2 Pull Ups Coupon
$2 Depend Coupon
:: $.75 Depend OR Poise Rebate
$1 Poise in the 2/21 SS Insert (exp 4/4/2010)
$.50 Viva Printable at SmartSource AND CoolSavings *2per site*

Jergens Natural Glow products: $5 RR (purchase 2)
Includes: Jergens Natural Glow Moisturizer Medium 7.5oz, Jergens Natural Glow Tan Body 7.5oz, Jergens Natural Glow Medium Tan Skin Lotion 4oz, Jergens Natural Glow Healthy Face Fair/Medium SPF20 2oz, Jergens Natural Glow Foaming Body Fair/Medium 5oz, Jergens Natural Glow Firming Medium Body 7.5oz, Jergens Natural Glow Tan Body with Firm 7.5oz

Kleenex Products: Buy 4, get a $1 RR; Buy 5, get a $2 RR; Buy 6, get a $3 RR
Includes: Ultra Soft 85ct, Lotion Tissues 78-200 ct
** Valid 2/22/2010 – 3/21/2010 **
$.50 on 3 in the 2/28 SS Insert (exp 4/25/2010)

Mars Minis Products: $1 RR (purchase 2)
Includes: Snickers Minis 11.5oz, Mars Milky Way Minis 11.5oz, Mars 3 Musketeers Minis 10oz, Mars Minis Mixed Variety Bag 10.5oz, Twix Caramel Minis 11.5oz, Mars M&Ms Minis Spring Mix 10.5oz, Mars M&Ms Minis Basket Treats 9.5oz, (E) Twix Caramel Minis 11.5oz, (E) Snickers Minis 11.5oz

Buy $25 in Motrin, Tylenol, Simply Sleep St. Joseph, Zyrtec Products: $10 RR
Includes: Zyrtec 24-hour 10mg Liq Soft Gels 25ct, Zyrtec Itchy Eye Drops .17oz, Zrytec D 12-hour tablets 24ct, Zyrtec 24hr 10mg tablets 30ct / Simply Sleep caplets 100ct / St. Joseph 81mg Enteric Aspirin 180ct / Motrin IB Caplets 100ct, Motrin IB Tablets 100ct / Tylenol Extra Strength Caplets 100ct, Tylenol Extra Strength EZ Tablets 100ct, Tylenol Cool Caplets 100ct, Tylenol Rapid Release Gelcaps 100ct, Tylenol 8-hour Bi Layer Caplets 100ct, Tylenol Arthritis Caplets EZ Open 100ct, Tylenol Arthritis Geltabs 80ct, Tylenol PM Rapid Release Gelcaps 80ct, Tylenol PM Extra Strength Caplets 100ct, Tylenol PM Geltabs 100ct
$1 Zyrtec Coupon
$1 Simply Sleep Coupon
$1 St Joseph in the 12/6 RP Insert (exp 4/30/2010)
$1 St Joseph in the 2/14 RP Insert (exp 5/31/2010)
$1 St Joseph Coupon
$1 Tylenol in the 12/6 RP Insert (exp 3/31/10)
$1 Tylenol or Motrin in the 1/3 RP Insert (exp 3/31/10)
$3 on 2 Tylenol or Motrin in the 1/3 RP Insert (exp 3/31/10)
Tylenol, Motrin, Imodium Coupons: $2 Tylenol, $1 Motrin

Nutrisystems Nutritional Program: $10 RR

OptiSource Vitamin Mineral Chew Tabs 120ct: $7.50 RR (purchase 2)

Oral-B or Crest Products: $3 RR (purchase 3) *$3 Mega Saver Price all month*
Includes: Crest Whitening Toothpaste 3-D Vivid White Radiant Mint 5.8oz or Vivid Fresh Mint 8oz / Oral B Toothbrush Advanced 3-D White Vivid Medium 35 or Vivid Soft 35
$1 on 2 Crest in the 2/7 P&G Insert (exp 3/31/2010)

Special K Bars or Shake products: $3 RR (purchase 2)
Includes: Special K Bars Chocolate or Peanut Butter Butter 6pk, Protein Drink Kiwi Strawberry 7ct, Protein Water Mix Pink Lemonade 7ct, Protein Shake French Vanilla or Chocolate 4pk
$1 Special K Protein Shake Coupon

Sudafed, Benadryl, Tylenol or Zyrtec products: $5 RR (purchase 2)
Includes: Sudafed PE Triple Action Caplets 24ct, Sudafed PE Nighttime Cold Caplets 20ct, Sudafed PE Sinus Allergy Tablets 24ct, Sudafed PE Non-Dry Sinus Caplets 24ct, Sudafed PE Sinus Headache Caplets 24ct, Sudafed PE 10mg Tablets 18ct, Sudafed PE Child Decongestant Raspberry 4oz, Sudafed PE Child Cough/Cold Gape 4oz, Sudafed PE Cold & Cough Caplets 20ct, Sudafed PE Severe Cold Caplets 24ct, Sudafed Nasal Mist Sinus Congestion .5oz, Sudafed D Child Nasal Decongestion Liquid 4oz / Benadryl Severe Allergy/Sinus Headache Caplets 20ct, Benadryl Allergy & Cold KapGels 24ct, Benadryl D PE Tablets 24ct, Benadryl D Child Allergy Liquid Grape 4oz, Benadryl Child Allergy FastMelt Cherry 18ct, Benadryl Child Allergy Perfect Measure 10ct, Benadryl Allergy KapGels 24ct, Benadryl Allergy Ultra Tablets 24ct, Benadryl Allergy Medication Dye-Free Liqui-Gels 24ct, Benadryl Child Allerg Cherry Liquid 4oz, Benadryl Child Dye-Free Bubble Gum Liquid 4oz / Zyrtec 24-hour 10mg Liquid Softgels 12ct, Zyrtec D 12-hour Tablets 12ct, Zyrtec 24-hour 10mg Tablets 14ct, Zyrtec 24-hour Dye Free Grape 4oz, Zyrtec Perfect Measure Dye-Free Grape 10ct, Zyrtec Chidrens Dye-Free Bubble Gum 4oz, Zyrtec Child Chewable Tablets 12ct 10mg Severe Allergy Caplets 24ct / Tylenol Cough Throat Night Liquid 8oz, Tylenol Cough/Cold Daytime Warming Liquid 8oz, Tylenol Cold Nighttime Multi-Symptom Warming Liquid 8oz, Tylenol Cold Multi-Symptom Night Cool Burst Liquid 8oz, Tylenol Cold Multi-Symptom Daytime Citrus 8oz, Tylenol Cool Burst Sore Throat Day 8oz, Tylenol Child Plus Cold Maximum Strength Grape 4oz, Tylenol Child Plus Cold Grape 4oz, Tylenol Child Plus Flu Suspension 4oz, Tylenol Child Cough/Nose Cherry 4oz, Tylenol Child Cough Sore Throat Cherry 4oz, Tylenol Child Plus Dye-Free Cough/Cold Grape 4oz, Tylenol Child Plus Multi-Symptom Cold Grape 4oz, Tylenol Cold Multi-Symptom Rapid Release Daytime Gelcaps 24ct, Tylenol Cold Head Congestion Day/Night Cool Burst Caplets 20ct, Tylenol Sinus Congestion Day/Night Cool Burst Caplets 20ct, Tylenol Cold Multi-Symptom Day/Night 20ct, Tylenol Cold Multi-Symptom Nighttime Rapid Release Gelcaps 24ct, Tylenol Sinus Congestion Rapid Release Gelcaps 24ct, Tylenol Cold Multi-Symptom Daytime Caplets 24ct, Tylenol Sinus Severe Congestion Pain Caplets 24ct, Tylenol Cold Severe Multi-Symptom Caplets 24ct, Tylenol Cold Severe Head Congestion Caplets 24ct, Tylenol Sinus Cough Pain Daytime Cool Burst Caplets 24ct /
$4 Sudafed Coupon
$3 on 2 Sudafed or Tylenol in the 1/3 RP Insert (exp 4/3/2010)
$1 Zyrtec Coupon
$1 Tylenol in the 12/6 RP Insert (exp 3/31/10)
$1 Tylenol or Motrin in the 1/3 RP Insert (exp 3/31/10)
$3 on 2 Tylenol or Motrin in the 1/3 RP Insert (exp 3/31/10)
Tylenol, Motrin, Imodium Coupons: $2 Tylenol, $1 Motrin

Zicam Product: $2 RR *$10.99 Mega Saver Price all month*
Includes:
Zicam Sinus Relief .5oz, Zicam Cold Remedy Rapid Melt Lozenges Citrus 25ct, Zicam Cold Sore Gel Swabs 10ct, Zicam Cherry Zavors Coated Chews 25ct, Zicam Extreme Congestion Nasal Gel .5oz, Zicam Cold Remedy Rapid Melt + Vitamin C & Echinacea 25ct, Zicam Cold Remedy Oral Mist Mint Spray 1oz, Zicam Cold Remedy Chewable Strawberry 25ct, Zicam Cold Remedy Rapid Melt Lozenges Cherry 25ct, Zicam Allergy Relief Swabs 20ct, Zicam Allergy Relief Nasal Gel .5oz
$2 in the 10/25 SS Insert (exp 3/31/2010)
$1 in the 11/22 SS Insert (exp 5/22/2010)

Walgreens Nicotine Products: $5 Coupon valid on next Walgreens Nicotine Cessation Product

Walgreens Omerprazole products: $5 RR *$22.99 Mega Saver Price all month*
Includes: Walgreens Omerprazole 42ct, Walgreens Omerprazole 20mg tablets 42ct

Vicks, Nyquil or Dayquil Products: Buy $15, receive a $5 RR; Buy $20 or more, receive a $10 RR
Includes: Nyquil Liquid Original 6oz, Nyquil Vanilla Cherry 6oz, Nyquil Cough Liquid Cherry 6oz, NyQuil Liquid Cherry 6oz, Dayquil Liquid 6oz, Nyquil LiquiCaps 12ct, Dayquil Liquicaps 12ct, Vaporub Jar 1.75oz, Dayquil + Vitamin C Caplets 10ct, Dayquil + Vitamin C Caplets 10ct, Cold Cough VapoPads 6ct, Cold/Cough Sooth Vapor Plug In with VapoPads 5ct, Vaposyrup Severe Congestion 10oz, Dayquil Mucus Control DM Citrus 10oz, Nyquil Less Drowsy Berry 10oz, Nyquil Cough Liquid Cherry 10oz, Nyquil Liquid Cherry 10oz, Nyquil Liquid Original 10oz, Dayquil Liquid 10oz, Nyquil Liquicaps 20ct, Dayquil Sinus PSE-Free Liquicaps 20ct, Dayquil Liquicaps 20ct, Nyquil Sinus PSE-Free Liquicaps 20ct, Nyquil Liquicaps 20ct, Dayquil Liquicaps 20ct, Nyquil Sinus Liquicaps 20ct, 44 Chest/Cough Berry Liquid 6oz, 44 Cough/Cold PM Berry Liquid 6oz, 44 Dry Cough Berry Liquid 6oz, Dayquil Liquid Gels + Vitamin C 20ct, Nyquil + Vitamin C Caplets 30ct
$1.50 Dayquil/Nyquil in the 2/7 P&G Insert (exp 3/31/2010)
$1.50 Vicks in the 2/21 P&G Insert (exp 3/31/2010)

I referenced the list published at Slickdeals and added the various coupon matches for your convenience!

Disclaimer: This post contains a link to an affiliate. See my Disclaimer Policy for additional information.

3 Comments

  • lynn @ Maven of Savin - February 27, 2010 @ 1:05 pm
    1

    LOVE your monthly list!! THANKS

  • beth - February 27, 2010 @ 3:45 pm
    2

    That $4/1 sudafed coupon to get the money maker is for a 36ct product. That is not on the list for the RR :(

  • J Ellis - July 19, 2010 @ 2:32 pm
    3

    How do I print the $5 coupon on Walgreen’s OmepGooglerazole?

Leave a Comment